2014 Autocross Results – Thursday

Position Class Car # Name Vehicle Time
1A 
11A153Tim Skwiot1973 BMW Classic-Antique-Vintage 200237.928
1B 
11B93Jim Michener1973 BMW Classic-Antique-Vintage 2002tii38.779
1C 
 1C417David Egelston1966 BMW Classic-Antique-Vintage 2000CSDNS
 1C418Mary Egelston1966 BMW Classic-Antique-Vintage 2000CSDNS
2B 
12B80Alan Warner1998 BMW 3 Series 2 Dr 318ti Hatchback37.612
22B177Chet Kingsbury1997 BMW Z3 2 Dr 1.9 Convertible38.392
3A 
 3A397Jordan Rothenberg1998 BMW M3 4 Dr STD SedanDNS
3B 
13B390Michael Feldpusch1995 BMW 3 Series 2 Dr 325is Coupe30.576
23B382Lee Michael1993 BMW 3 Series 2 Dr 325is Coupe30.948
33B380David Jobusch1993 BMW 3 Series 2 Dr 325is Coupe30.984
43B84David Duecker2011 BMW Z4 sDrive35is 2dr Convertible32.695
53B370Robert Critchley1987 BMW 3 Series 2 Dr 325is Coupe34.096
63B220Richard Daugherty2012 BMW 3 Series 335is 2dr Coupe34.611
73B354Mike Critchley1987 BMW 3 Series 2 Dr 325is Coupe34.912
83B109Marshall Garrison2011 BMW 3 Series 335is 2dr Coupe35.395
93B246Roger Scilley2008 BMW 1 Series 135i Convertible 2dr RWD36.412
103B326Robert Storch2010 BMW 3 Series 335i 4dr Sedan39.981
 3B179Bill Schaefer1991 BMW 3 Series 4 Dr 325iX AWD SedanDNS
 3B416Jeff Spector2011 BMW 3 Series AWD 335i xDrive 2dr CoupeDNS
3C 
13C310Jan Gerber2002 BMW 3 Series 330Ci Rwd 2dr Coupe32.717
23C468Andy Hecox1994 BMW 3 Series 325is 2dr Coupe33.463
33C309Candy Gerber2002 BMW 3 Series 330Ci Rwd 2dr Coupe34.449
43C217Lisa Goehring2003 BMW 3 Series 330i Rwd 4dr Sedan35.369
53C130Greg Zurla2005 BMW 3 Series 330i Rwd 4dr Sedan39.066
3D 
13D30Andre NoelBMW 328xi34.004
23D373Tad Kaminski2002 BMW 3 Series 325Ci Rwd 2dr Coupe34.321
33D59Michael WashingtonBMW 328xi34.572
43D43Jef Rolison1992 BMW 3 Series 2 Dr 325i Convertible41.083
53D304Katie Brighton2001 BMW 3 Series 325Ci Rwd 2dr Coupe43.243
 3D222Christopher Stokes2009 BMW 3 Series 328i Sedan 4drDNS
 3D223Leann Stokes2009 BMW 3 Series 328i Sedan 4drDNS
5B 
15B49Samuel Altman1998 BMW M 2dr Roadster35.434
6A 
16A400Kris Lee2009 MINI Cooper John Cooper Works Hatchback 2dr FWD31.715
26A364Christopher Dawkins2009 MINI Cooper John Cooper Works Hatchback 2dr FWD32.314
6B 
16B353Diane Critchley2006 MINI Cooper S 2dr Hatchback36.45
7A 
17A296Andy Peavy2002 BMW M5 4dr Sedan32.912
27A337Rick Gelhart2003 BMW M5 4dr Sedan34.418
37A65Daniel McLaughlin2000 BMW M5 4 Dr STD Sedan36.016
47A50Jay Altman2003 BMW M5 M5 4dr Sedan38.175
 7A48Ezekial Altman2001 BMW M5 M5 4dr SedanDNS
 7A113John Galbraith2002 BMW M5 4dr SedanDNS
7B 
17B192Blake LaGrone2002 BMW 5 Series 530i 4dr Sedan35.458
27B458Fox Chung1987 BMW 5 Series 535is 4dr Sedan35.497
37B187Larry Schmidt1985 BMW M6 M635CSi36.249
47B42Bruce Hazard1995 540 M Sport36.696
7C 
17C306Robert Alt2013 BMW X1 sDrive28i 4dr SUV36.812
27C46Gary Beck3.0 CS40.158
9 
19506Myron WareChrysler36.532
29541Brian HowertonChrysler37.245
39505Jeff CaplanChrysler37.872
 9459Troy Nakatani2005 Porsche Boxster Boxster 2dr ConvertibleDNS
FUN 
1FUN1000 White Bridgestone34.233
2FUN1001 Grey Bridgestone34.906
 FUN37Mark Burkley2001 BMW X5 SAVDNS
 FUN221Dan Tackett2004 BMW M3 2dr CoupeDNS
      
Top Times Of DayTimeClass#Driver 
Raw time30.5763B390Michael Feldpusch 
      
      

2014 Autocross Results – Friday

PositionClassCar #NameVehicleTime 
4A 
14A460Eric Long1987 BMW M3 2dr Coupe31.826
24A164Quentin Peterson1988 BMW M3 2 Dr STD Coupe38.849
4C 
14C198Tony Lee1990 BMW M3 2 Dr STD Coupe34.301
24C86Leonard Heinz1990 BMW M3 2 Dr STD Coupe34.855
5A 
15A363James Dawkins2011 BMW 1 Series M 2dr Coupe32.763
25A90Scott Bowman2011 BMW 1 Series M 2dr Coupe32.911
35A36Sean Hayes1995 BMW M3 2dr Coupe33.935
45A79Jim Storch2011 BMW 1 Series M 2dr Coupe34.109
55A258Scott Schnitzspahn2011 BMW 1 Series M 2dr Coupe35.559
65A259Jori Leszczynski2011 BMW 1 Series M 2dr Coupe35.933
5B 
15B31Melvin Dillon2006 BMW Z4 M Roadster33.242
25B274Ryan Murphy2002 BMW M3 2dr Coupe33.696
35B348Steve Hamilton1999 BMW M3 2 Dr STD Coupe33.966
45B51Kevin Cox1999 BMW M3 2 Dr STD Coupe34.593
55B169Ben Thongsai2006 BMW Z4 M Roadster34.647
65B52Paula Cox1999 BMW M3 2 Dr STD Coupe36.672
75B349Cathleen Hamilton1999 BMW M3 2 Dr STD Coupe37.738
85B62Don Murrell1995 BMW M3 2 Dr STD Coupe37.815
95B156Ali Bandell2007 BMW Z4 M 2dr Hatchback37.892
105B133Thomas Freedman2000 BMW M 2 Dr STD Hatchback37.982
115B365Aundrea Dawkins2001 BMW M 2dr Roadster38.144
 5B347Dick Fisk2006 BMW Z4 M 2dr ConvertibleDNS
5C 
15C405Karen Lange1995 BMW M3 2 Dr STD Coupe35.282
25C302David Brighton1999 BMW M3 2 Dr STD Convertible36.534
35C463Steve Farley1998 BMW M3 4dr STD Sedan36.942
11 
111253Matthew Follett1998 BMW M3 4 Dr STD Sedan36.969
FUN 
1FUN412Keith Dana2007 MINI Cooper S 2dr Hatchback32.294
2FUN1002 Grey Bridgestone33.342
3FUN1001 White Bridgestone34.861
4FUN179Bill Schaefer1991 325ix38.148
5FUN417David Egelston1966 2000 CS39.183
6FUN418Mary Egelston1966 2000 CS41.359
 FUN102Lou Rodriguez1981 BMW 3 Series 2 Dr 320i CoupeDNS
 FUN242Dale Thompson2011 BMW 1 Series 128i 2dr CoupeDNS
      
Top Times Of DayTimeClass#Driver 
Raw time31.8264A460Eric Long 

2014 Gymkhana Results

RankReg. #ParticipantFinal Time
136Sean Hayes1:22
2222Christopher Stokes1:39
330Andre B Noel1:39
 79Jim Storch1:47
 143Dale Rupp1:48
 198Tony Lee1:51
 20Fred Bell2:04
 372Mary Hayes2:06
 59Michael Washington2:08
 326Robert Storch2:09
 164Quentin Peterson2:09
 302David W Brighton2:11
 356Bob M Morin2:12
 204Eric J Zagrocki2:14
 236Heather Martinez2:17
 331Phil Undercuffler2:25
 157Jason White2:28
 242Dale Thompson2:29
 22Alison Bell2:30
 139John Campbell2:30
 304Katie Brighton2:33
 184Nehru Cheddie2:42
 821Devin Thompson2:45
 174Owen Nelson2:49
 303Becky Brighton3:02
 159Vikki White3:04
 357Sheila A Morin3:05
 197Kathy Kehoe-Lee3:09
 140Sherri Campbell3:11
 169Ben Thongsai3:22
 113John Galbraith3:43
 14Rob D Mitchell3:47
 170Leslie K Moyer4:04
 205Stephanie Zagrocki4:05
 534Wendie M Martin4:40
 265Ben Ryan5:18
    
  Little Kids 
1810Sara Zagrocki1:24
2811Paia Martinez1:39
3819Elizabeth Solymosy2:34
 820Caroline Solymosy2:44
    
  Big Kids 
1818Gabrielle Solymosy1:34
2806Jack Zagrocki1:45
3331Zoe Undercutter2:03
 809Mary Zagrocki2:06
 815Ellery Kiesel2:28
 808Greg Zagrocki2:42
 158David White4:28
 807Matt Zagrockihonorable mention

2014 Photo Contest Results

BMWs in Competition and Action – 8 entries
1Michael Mitchell
2Lonny Shirk
3Sean Hayes
BMWs at Rest – 12 entries
1Tad Kaminski
2Jay Hayes
3Lou Ann Shirk
BMWs and People – 6 entries
1Sean Hayes
2Michael Washington
3Lonny Shirk
BMWs at Current Octoberfest – 6 entries
1Michael Mitchell
2Kelsey Hill
3Andre Noel
Enhanced/Manipulated Photos of BMWs – 2 entries
1Dohn Roush
2Michael Mitchell
3Sean Hayes
Original BMW Artwork – 2 entries
1Kalini Cheddie
2Michael Mitchell
Peoples Choice Award – 86 votes
 Michael Mitchell

2014 Trivia Contest Results

PositionNameScore
1Ben Thongsai75
2Bob Morin68
3Rob Mitchell63
   
4Jim Storch62
5Alison Bell61
6Tony Lee61
7Sean Hayes56
9Jonathan van Arsdel54
10Michael Mitchell53

2014 TSD Rally Results

Class PositionOverall PositionClassCar #DriverNavigatorTotal
11A1 Jim Storch Tony Lee35
23A4 Marinus Damm Renee Damm53
312A16 Dirk de Groen Decker Swann116
415A8 Scott Blazey Bruce Hazard120
525A26 Tex Meltzer Keith Cunningham138
14B51 Fran Hughes Scott Hughes67
25B30 Candy Gerber Jan Gerber83
311B5 Sheila Morin Bob Morin113
413B7 Michael Washington Andre Noel117
514B10 Sherri Campbell John Campbell119
619B9 B.J. Wettach Tom Wettach129
724B28 David Brighton Becky Brighton138
834B45 John Eveland Leo Newland161
9maxB15 Donna Seeley Marshall Garrison180
12C50 Kyle Jensen Eric Jensen46
26C33 Steven Williams Beverly Williams84
37C36 Jay Hayes Sean Hayes100
48C41 Brian Howerton Myron Ware106
59C48 Alison Bell Fred Bell111
610C21Mathew Murrell Don Murrell112
716C42 John Fawcett Gary Fox123
817C35 Samuel Altman Jay Altman124
918C13 Steve Hamilton Cathleen Hamilton125
1020C12 Gerald Wineinger Jean Trnka132
1121C49 Paul Seto Kelsy Hill134
1222C43 Gary McGinley Deborah McGinley134
1323C34 Dale ThompsonDevin Thompson135
1426C22 Michael Epting Lisa Dagley140
1527C29 Paula Cox Kevin Cox141
1628C31 Matthew Lovell Lale Lovell142
1729C39 Leslie Moyer Wendie Martin147
1830C11 Raymond Mimick Frank Mimick154
1931C27 Gordon Rogers Nancy Rogers154
2032C54Terry SaytherDebbie Stewart154
2133C40 Jason White Vikki White158
2235C32 Nehru Cheddie Karisa Cheddie161
2336C20Phillip  ThomasSarah Mouud169
2437C23 Jack Dooley Deborah Dooley172
2538C25 Daniel McLaughlin Marco Cordon175
2639C52 Steve MaramonteJen  Monroe176
2740C18 Gary Beck Phyllis Beck176
2841C46 Eric Zagrocki Jack Zagrocki178
29maxC2 Robert Storch James Jelke180
30maxC6 Ben Thongsai Owen Nelson180
31maxC14 C. R. Hamilton Sharleen Hamilton180
32maxC17 Matt BerszonerYelena Kudrya180
33maxC19 Brian Gumm Buddy Butler180
34maxC24 Scott Schnitzspahn Jori Leszczynski180
35maxC38 Jami Olson Susan Olson180
36maxC44 Chris Brown Alan James180
37maxC47 Lee Vantine II Lee Vantine III180
38maxC53 Larry Schmidt 180
38maxC55 Matt Russell 180
40 C3 Ali Bandell Bill SchaeferDNS
41 C37 Charles BrownEd  WieseDNS

2014 Concours Results

Reg NoClassYear Points 
      
424Goetz Pfafflin1956 502Vintage/Classic CL981st
75Elliott Schnackenberg1970 1600-2 CabrioletVintage/Classic CL882nd
374Scott Hughes1973 3.0 CSLVintage/Classic843rd
321Aaron Williams1974 2002 TurboVintage/Classic CL70 
      
27Mike Ura1974  2002ttiConcours Original1731st
      
163Stephen Daubert2003 M3 2dr CoupeConcours Modified 1st
   Concours Modified Novice 
      
198Tony Lee1990 M3 2 Dr CoupeSecond Generation CL1011st
339Carl Altevogt1992 318icSecond Generation CL992nd
      
564Tom/Marti Taff1991 318isSecond Generation SC1461st
92Jim Bair1985 M5 4dr SedanSecond Generation SC1292nd
      
302David Brighton1999 M3 2 Dr ConvThird Generation SC1531st
      
57Ron Schneider2002 M5 4dr SedanFourth Generation CL851st
   Overall Novice  
76John Wilcox2002 M3Fourth Generation CL792nd
      
337Rick Gelhart2003 M5Fourth Generation SC1351st
      
5Michael Lingenfelter2014 535d xDriveFifth Generation CL1011st
247Delight Lucas2008 135Fifth Generation CL792nd
      
17Darlene/Mark Doran2011 1 MFifth Generation SC167.51st

People’s Choice Concours Goetz Pfafflin 1956 502

People’s Choice Display Phil Couch – 1970 2002 Red with S14 conversion

Best Overall

Tony Lee

Long Distance

Joe Chamberlain & Katherine Brown-Horton at 2,095 miles.

©2018 BMW Car Club of America the largest single-marque car club in the world! bmwcca.org

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?